IPL POINTS TABLE

  TeamPWDLNRNRRPTS
CHECHE107030+0.94814
RAJRAJ116032+0.14114
KOLKOL105041+0.36711
BANBLR94041+0.2589
DELDEL94050-0.0968
HYDHYD94050-0.1328
MUMMUM94050-0.2528
PUNMOH92070-1.2784
P
: Played,
W
: Won,
D
: Drawn,
L
: Lost,
NR
: No Result,
NRR
: Net Run Rate,

PTS
: Points

Top performers

  • Leading run scorer

    A Rahane - 430 runs

  • Leading wicket taker

    A Nehra - 17 wickets

  • Maximum number of catches

    D Bravo - 9 catches

  • Highest team total

    CHE 209 - vs. HYD

Matches