IPL POINTS TABLE

  TeamPWDLNRNRRPTS
RAJRAJ85021+0.14011
CHECHE65010+1.60910
KOLKOL63021+0.3107
BANBLR63030+0.5196
HYDHYD73040-0.0746
DELDEL73040-0.3956
MUMMUM72050-0.5534
PUNMOH72050-1.0934
P
: Played,
W
: Won,
D
: Drawn,
L
: Lost,
NR
: No Result,
NRR
: Net Run Rate,

PTS
: Points

Top performers

  • Leading run scorer

    A Rahane - 323 runs

  • Leading wicket taker

    I Tahir - 13 wickets

  • Maximum number of catches

    K Pollard - 7 catches

  • Highest team total

    CHE 209 - vs. HYD

Matches