RR vs RCB

Bowlers help Royal Challengers to a big win

Led by a fiery Mitchell Starc and ably supported by the rest, Royal Challengers Bangalore dismantled the Rajasthan Royals' batting line-up with precision to set-up an important nine-wicket win in Ahmedabad

IPL 2015: Delhi Daredevils vs Mumbai Indians – Venue, date and predicted line-ups

Daredevils down Mumbai Indians by 37 runs

Mumbai Indians succumbed to their fifth loss in six matches to drop to the last spot in the standing…

RCB vs CSK

Raina, Nehra hammer Gayle-less Bangalore

Third straight defeat at home for RCB.

IPL POINTS TABLE

  TeamPWDLNRNRRPTS
RAJRAJ75020+0.14010
CHECHE54010+0.9488
KOLKOL53020+0.3106
DELDEL63030+0.2296
HYDHYD52030-0.0964
BANBLR52030-0.2704
PUNMOH52030-0.3614
MUMMUM61050-0.8302
P
: Played,
W
: Won,
D
: Drawn,
L
: Lost,
NR
: No Result,
NRR
: Net Run Rate,

PTS
: Points

Top performers

  • Leading run scorer

    A Rahane - 323 runs

  • Leading wicket taker

    I Tahir - 13 wickets

  • Maximum number of catches

    D Bravo - 5 catches

  • Highest team total

    CHE 209 - vs. HYD

Matches