WORLD CUP POINTS TABLE

  TeamPWDLNRNRRPTS
Group A
NZNZ66000+2.56412
AUSAUS64011+2.2579
SLSL64020+0.3718
BANBAN63021+0.1367
ENGENG62040-0.7534
AFGAFG61050-1.8532
SCOSCO60060-2.2180
  TeamPWDLNRNRRPTS
Group B
INDIND66000+1.82712
SASA64020+1.7078
PAKPAK64020-0.0858
WIWI63030-0.0536
IREIRE63030-0.9336
ZIMZIM61050-0.5272
UAEUAE60060-2.0320
P
: Played,
W
: Won,
D
: Drawn,
L
: Lost,
NR
: No Result,
NRR
: Net Run Rate,

PTS
: Points

Top performers

  • Leading run scorer

    K Sangakkara - 541 runs

  • Leading wicket taker

    T Boult - 21 wickets

  • Maximum number of catches

    R Rossouw - 9 catches

  • Highest team total

    AUS 417 - vs. AFG

Matches