IPL_Kol

KKR vs RR: Points shared as match washed out

No play was possible at the Eden Gardens after a heavy afternoon shower left the ground water-logged…

RR vs RCB

Bowlers help Royal Challengers to a big win

Led by a fiery Mitchell Starc and ably supported by the rest, Royal Challengers Bangalore dismantled…

IPL POINTS TABLE

  TeamPWDLNRNRRPTS
RAJRAJ85021+0.14011
CHECHE65010+1.60910
KOLKOL63021+0.3107
DELDEL63030+0.2296
HYDHYD62040-0.2644
BANBLR52030-0.2704
MUMMUM72050-0.5534
PUNMOH62040-1.1124
P
: Played,
W
: Won,
D
: Drawn,
L
: Lost,
NR
: No Result,
NRR
: Net Run Rate,

PTS
: Points

Top performers

  • Leading run scorer

    A Rahane - 323 runs

  • Leading wicket taker

    I Tahir - 13 wickets

  • Maximum number of catches

    K Pollard - 7 catches

  • Highest team total

    CHE 209 - vs. HYD

Matches