IPL POINTS TABLE

  TeamPWDLNRNRRPTS
RAJRAJ116032+0.14114
CHECHE96030+0.92112
BANBLR84031+0.5589
KOLKOL94041+0.1719
HYDHYD84040+0.0848
DELDEL94050-0.0968
MUMMUM94050-0.2528
PUNMOH92070-1.2784
P
: Played,
W
: Won,
D
: Drawn,
L
: Lost,
NR
: No Result,
NRR
: Net Run Rate,

PTS
: Points

Top performers

  • Leading run scorer

    A Rahane - 430 runs

  • Leading wicket taker

    D Bravo - 14 wickets

  • Maximum number of catches

    D Bravo - 9 catches

  • Highest team total

    CHE 209 - vs. HYD

Matches