IPL POINTS TABLE

  TeamPWDLNRNRRPTS
RAJRAJ65100+0.45910
CHECHE43010+0.8466
KOLKOL43010+0.5636
DELDEL52030-0.0984
PUNMOH51130-0.3614
HYDHYD41030-0.3182
MUMMUM51040-0.6262
BANBLR31020-0.6482
P
: Played,
W
: Won,
D
: Drawn,
L
: Lost,
NR
: No Result,
NRR
: Net Run Rate,

PTS
: Points

Top performers

  • Leading run scorer

    A Rahane - 231 runs

  • Leading wicket taker

    I Tahir - 10 wickets

  • Maximum number of catches

    D Warner - 5 catches

  • Highest team total

    CHE 209 - vs. HYD

Matches